East Orange Real Estate

East Orange - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in East Orange: $565,000 / County Avg $525,600

107%

Avg Taxes in East Orange: $11,700 / County Avg $2,600

450%

Avg Sq. Ft. in East Orange: 1,804 / County Avg 2,139

84%

Avg Price per/sqft in East Orange:$313 / County Avg $246

127%

Avg Year Built in East Orange: 1925 / County Avg 1975

97%

Avg Days on Website in East Orange: 73 / County Avg 116

63%

East Orange Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in East Orange NJ
East Orange City
Neighborhoods in East Orange NJ
East Orange